Teaching Staff

Subject Staff
Ms A JohnArtHead of Art
Ms A ArmonArtTeacher of Art
Ms K ConnettArt Teacher of Art
Ms N MarksArtTeacher of Art
Mr A Crook Computer ScienceLead Teacher of Computer Science
Mr I GrantComputer ScienceTeacher of Computer Science
Mr A Todorovic Computer ScienceTeacher of Computer Science
Mr R DunningDanceHead of Dance
Mr R Grace DanceHead of House - Franklin
Mr V Patel Design TechnologyHead of Design Technology
Ms C AgullanoDesign TechnologyTeacher of Design Technology
Ms L FrenchDesign TechnologyTeacher of Design Technology
Ms D O'HerlihyDesign TechnologyTeacher of Design Technology
Ms J OrmsbyDesign TechnologyTeacher of Design Technology
Mr Y PatelDesign TechnologyTeacher of Design Technology
Ms A L Miller DramaLead Teacher of Drama
Ms A GurnellDramaDirector of Learning Y7
Mr L KavanaghDramaAssistant Principal - Academy Specialisms
Mr J ClaytonEnglishAssistant Principal Teaching & Learning
Ms E SedgwickEnglish2nd in charge of English
Mr J WallerEnglish2nd in charge of English
Ms S ArmitageEnglishTeacher of English
Ms G ArnoldEnglish Head of House - Angelou
Ms E Green EnglishHead of House - Honeyball
Ms C KitteringhamEnglishTeacher of English
Ms C LangfordEnglishTeacher of English
Ms S NealEnglishTeacher of English
Mr R PlemingEnglishTeacher of English
Ms L RoseEnglishTeacher of English
Ms H Yearwood EnglishDirector of Learning Y10
Ms L BlountGeographyHead of Geography / NQT Lead
Ms N KrukGeographyTeacher of Geography
Ms A McNeilGeographyTeacher of Geography
Ms P PraillGeographyDirector of Learning Y13
Ms L SullyGeographyTeacher of Geography
Ms F VaseyGeographyTeacher of Geography
Ms S DesmondHistory, Government & PoliticsHead of History
Ms L Aitken-BurtHistory, Government & PoliticsTeacher of History
Ms M BryantHistory, Government & PoliticsTeacher of History
Ms O Boyle History, Government & PoliticsTeacher of History
Mr E KirbyHistory, Government & PoliticsDirector of Learning Y11
Mr B MalikHistory, Government & PoliticsAssistant Principal - Safeguarding
Mr A MillerHistory, Government & PoliticsHead of House - Pankhurst
Mr N EdwardsMathematicsDirector of Maths
Mr M HollandMathematics2nd in charge of Mathematics
Mr A AboussaadMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Ms N Abukar MathematicsTeacher of Maths
Mr A AmellalMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Ms M BahoshyMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Ms A BowmanMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Ms E DemuthMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Mr S NickolsMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Ms M NourMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Mr A OmarMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Mr J PapeMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Mr T PeetMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Ms F Rahman MathematicsTeacher of Maths
Ms N SullivanMathematicsSENCO
Mr A TaylorMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Ms L AbbottModern Foreign LanguagesHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms S Pedley Modern Foreign LanguagesLead Teacher of MFL (Maternity Cover)
Ms F HahnefieldModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms I Keeling Modern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms M ReedModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr A Vergara Modern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms B WarrenModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr P RigbyMusicHead of Music
Ms G CockellMusicTeacher of Music
Mr T Fisher MusicAssistant Principal - Culture and Ethos
Ms L Thompson PELead Teacher of PE
Mr R Bernard PEAssistant Principal - Behaviour
Mr J CampbellPETeacher of Physical Education
Ms J DemeesterPEDirector of Learning Y9
Mr K HajjajPETeacher of Physical Education
Ms N Paine PETeacher of Physical Education
Ms C SharmanPsychologyHead of Psychology
Ms K BatesPsychologyTeacher of Psychology
Ms S LewisPsychologyTeacher of Psychology
Ms M BridgewaterReligious EducationLead Teacher of Religious Education
Mr A WhitlockReligious EducationDirector of Learning Y12
Mr H AbubakerReligious EducationTeacher of Religious Education
Ms K SteinmanReligious EducationTeacher of Religious Education
Ms I O'ReganReligious EducationTeacher of Religious Education
Mr R GreenishScienceDirector of Science
Ms R OyewoleScienceSecond i/c of Science (Maternity)
Ms I DennistonScienceLead Teacher of Biology
Ms S DenchScienceLead Teacher of Chemistry
Mr D SimonScienceLead Teacher of Physics
Ms C BarrowScienceDirector of Learning Y8
Mr N Boney ScienceTeacher of Science
Mr S CurtisScience Teacher of Science
Mr R DaviesScienceTeacher of Science
Ms K Deacon ScienceAssistant Principal - Tracking and Interventions
Ms M Fatania MorleyScienceTeacher of Science
Ms N JewayScienceTeacher of Science
Ms M MavrouScienceTeacher of Science
Mr C Meighen ScienceTeacher of Science
Mr A NiwazScienceTeacher of Science
Mr D PraschScienceTeacher of Science
Mr F TempleScienceTeacher of Science
Mr B Aite-OuakrimCoverCover Supervisor
Mr J MarshallCoverCover Supervisor